Grenville House

1-3 Magazine Gap Road, Mid-levels Central, Hong Kong
HKD $ 140MSA 3,335 SF | GA 3,700 SF | 4BD | 3BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 84327 Updated : 2026/05/19

Description
  • Open views extending from the neighbourhood to Central Business District.
  • Magnificent night views overlooking a bed of city lights.
Internal Condition
  • Finished to a very high standard throughout this prestige apartment offers dark hardwood flooring and white painted walls and ceilings.
  • Enormous open plan living and dining room with full height sliding windows opening towards the balcony.
  • All of the bedrooms are of fabulous size for beds and accompanying furniture.
  • Floor-to-ceiling built-in wardrobes and bookshelves in the master bedroom and second bedroom are painted white to blend well into the walls.
  • Galley-style kitchen features abundance cabinets in minimalist design, along with built-in essential appliances including oven and microwave.
  • Two ensuite bathrooms and the guest bathroom are well maintained. Master bathroom comes with dual basins in large countertops and lots of cabinets, as well as separate bathtub and walk-in shower.
  • Large utility room contains two sinks with lower cabinets, hanging cabinets, stackable washer and dryer, and ceiling fan and concealed lighting in false ceiling.
  • Two helper rooms are attached to the utility room.
External Area
  • The balcony allows you to put a couple of loungers or a table for two for alfresco meals.

Building

Mid-rise Apartment, Year built 1971 ( Building age 55 )

Clubhouse Facilities
  • Outdoor Swimming Pool
Transportation
  • Mini-bus

Mortgage Calculator

Monthly Repayment
$490,612
Minimum Household Income
$981,224
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
9,100,000
Agent Commission [2]
1,400,000
Sub Total
10,500,000
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
7,000,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
7,000,000
Further Down Payment
28,000,000
Sub Total
42,000,000
Total Cash Outlay
52,500,000

Financing
98,000,000
Total Interest Payable
49,183,600
Total Repayment
147,183,600
Monthly Repayment
490,612

[1] Exact Stamp Duty to be determined by Government
[2] Exact Real Estate Agent Commission to be confirmed by Real Estate Agent
[3] Normally 5% of the purchase price (Exact % to be negotiated between buyer and seller)
The calculated values are based on assumptions and provide an approximate result for your reference only.

More